Finzati - Logo
VEEA logo

Veea Inc.

VEEA • Information Technology Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$7.05M
Growth
-48.7%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Weak liquidity · 0.49Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:39 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$7.05M
52W Range0.11 - 1.04
Beta0.34
Gross Margin68.48%
Oper. Margin-79.31%
Profit Margin-30.00%
Debt/Eq-2.03
Current Ratio0.49
Quick Ratio0.19
Revenue 5Y-48.75%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

22
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Weak liquidity · 0.49Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 9/17/2024
Industry: Information Technology Services
P/B i: -3.00
Debt / Equity i: -2.03
Operating Margin: -7930.79%
Net Margin: -2999.77%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: -2.03
Current Ratio: 0.49
Quick Ratio: 0.19
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Salmasi Michael
Transaction: 09/29/2025
BUY
Change
+75,000
Price
$0.66
Filing
10/02/2025
Type
BUY
Tubinis Mark
Transaction: 09/29/2025
BUY
Change
+125,000
Price
$0.66
Filing
10/02/2025
Type
BUY
Antunes Helder Fragueiro
Transaction: 09/29/2025
BUY
Change
+110,000
Price
$0.66
Filing
10/02/2025
Type
BUY