Finzati - Logo
ULBI logo

Ultralife Corporation

ULBI • Electrical Equipment & Parts
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$105.77M
Growth
9.6%
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 17.0%Positive free cash flow · 0.43Manageable debt level · 0.38Healthy liquidity · 2.83Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 9, 2026, 12:13 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$105.77M
52W Range4.90 - 8.25
Beta0.78
Gross Margin23.28%
Oper. Margin4.82%
Profit Margin-3.09%
Debt/Eq0.38
Current Ratio2.83
Quick Ratio1.39
Revenue 5Y9.61%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

64
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
27/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
75/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
90/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 17.0%Positive free cash flow · 0.43Manageable debt level · 0.38Healthy liquidity · 2.83Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 12/23/1992
Industry: Electrical Equipment & Parts
P/B i: 0.73
Debt / Equity i: 0.38
Operating Margin: 4.82%
Net Margin: -3.09%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.38
Current Ratio: 2.83
Quick Ratio: 1.39
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

WHITMORE BRADFORD T
Transaction: 05/26/2026
BUY
Change
+67,302
Price
$6.81
Filing
05/26/2026
Type
BUY
WHITMORE BRADFORD T
Transaction: 05/22/2026
BUY
Change
+8,700
Price
$6.33
Filing
05/26/2026
Type
BUY
WHITMORE BRADFORD T
Transaction: 05/21/2026
BUY
Change
+32,876
Price
$6.13
Filing
05/26/2026
Type
BUY