Finzati - Logo
TW logo

Tradeweb Markets Inc.

TW • Financial - Capital Markets
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$20.84B
Growth
18.0%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 39.6%Positive revenue growth · 15.8%Positive free cash flow · 5.29Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.04
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$20.84B
52W Range91.42 - 141.13
Beta0.62
Gross Margin67.32%
Oper. Margin41.18%
Profit Margin39.60%
Debt/Eq0.04
Current Ratio4.94
Quick Ratio4.94
Revenue 5Y18.03%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

87
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
90/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
95/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
55/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 39.6%Positive revenue growth · 15.8%Positive free cash flow · 5.29Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.04Healthy liquidity · 4.94

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-31
Low
$110.00
Mean
$126.33
Median
$117.50
High
$151.00

Company Overview

IPO: 4/4/2019
Industry: Financial - Capital Markets
P/B i: 3.52
Debt / Equity i: 0.04
Operating Margin: 41.18%
Net Margin: 39.60%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score19 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.04
Current Ratio: 4.94
Quick Ratio: 4.94
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Peterson Justin
Transaction: 06/01/2026
SELL
Change
-21,221
Price
$102.00
Filing
06/02/2026
Type
SELL
BERNS STEVEN
Transaction: 05/26/2026
SELL
Change
-425
Price
$105.26
Filing
05/27/2026
Type
SELL
Repetto Richard H
Transaction: 05/19/2026
BUY
Change
+1,645
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/20/2026
Type
BUY