Finzati - Logo
TPC logo

Tutor Perini Corporation

TPC • Engineering & Construction
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$5.05B
Growth
-2.2%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 10.76Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0.39Expensive earnings multiple · 43.9Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 12:45 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$5.05B
52W Range53.83 - 102.30
Beta2.05
Gross Margin11.68%
Oper. Margin4.18%
Profit Margin1.45%
Debt/Eq0.39
Current Ratio1.27
Quick Ratio1.27
Revenue 5Y-2.19%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

65
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
35/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
72/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
76/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
74/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 10.76Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0.39Expensive earnings multiple · 43.9Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$105.00
Mean
$105.00
Median
$105.00
High
$105.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/3/1973
Industry: Engineering & Construction
P/B i: 2.90
Debt / Equity i: 0.39
Operating Margin: 4.18%
Net Margin: 1.45%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.39
Current Ratio: 1.27
Quick Ratio: 1.27
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Ariqat Ghassan
Transaction: 06/19/2026
SELL
Change
-13,332
Price
$77.99
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
SELL
Ariqat Ghassan
Transaction: 06/19/2026
SELL
Change
-26,203
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
SELL
Jensen William E
Transaction: 06/19/2026
SELL
Change
-26,203
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
SELL