Finzati - Logo
TNL logo

Travel + Leisure Co.

TNL • Travel Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$4.50B
Growth
9.0%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 5.7%Positive revenue growth · 14.0%Positive free cash flow · 7.97Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 20.12
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$4.50B
52W Range56.66 - 81.00
Beta1.18
Gross Margin27.18%
Oper. Margin17.83%
Profit Margin5.72%
Debt/Eq-5.00
Current Ratio1.64
Quick Ratio0.44
Revenue 5Y9.03%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

72
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
52/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
41/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
87/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
82/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 5.7%Positive revenue growth · 14.0%Positive free cash flow · 7.97Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 20.12Healthy liquidity · 1.64

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-24
Low
$77.00
Mean
$87.25
Median
$86.00
High
$107.00

Company Overview

IPO: 7/19/2006
Industry: Travel Services
P/B i: -4.71
Debt / Equity i: -5.00
Operating Margin: 17.83%
Net Margin: 5.72%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: -5.00
Current Ratio: 1.64
Quick Ratio: 0.44
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

HERRERA GEORGE
Transaction: 06/16/2026
SELL
Change
-500
Price
$75.16
Filing
06/17/2026
Type
SELL
MARSHALL KIMBERLY
Transaction: 06/04/2026
SELL
Change
-28,000
Price
$70.17
Filing
06/08/2026
Type
SELL
Hoag Erik D
Transaction: 05/25/2026
SELL
Change
-9,658
Price
$65.12
Filing
05/27/2026
Type
SELL