
TFI International Inc.
TFII • Trucking
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%
Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.
Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$11.86B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 14.3%Positive free cash flow · 11.84Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 19.8Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Apr 27, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC
Company Snapshot
Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.
Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$11.86B
52W Range80.63 - 167.69
Beta1.46
Gross Margin12.22%
Oper. Margin6.94%
Profit Margin3.94%
Debt/Eq1.38
Current Ratio1.03
Quick Ratio1.02
Target$149.60
Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$11.86B
52W Range80.63 - 167.69
Beta1.46
Gross Margin12.22%
Oper. Margin6.94%
Profit Margin3.94%
Debt/Eq1.38
Current Ratio1.03
Quick Ratio1.02
Target$149.60
Target Median$160.00
Target Range105.00 - 182.00
Volume235.73K
Avg Volume389.89K
EPS Surprise0.10
Investment DNA
How strong this company looks for long-term investors
68
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
32/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
50/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
84/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 14.3%Positive free cash flow · 11.84Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 19.8Weak profitability
Analyst view
Analyst sentiment and price target
Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-30
Low
$105.00
Mean
$149.60
Median
$160.00
High
$182.00
🧾
No insider activity
No recent insider transactions available.
