Finzati - Logo
TFII logo

TFI International Inc.

TFII • Trucking
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$11.86B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 14.3%Positive free cash flow · 11.84Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 19.8Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Apr 27, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$11.86B
52W Range80.63 - 167.69
Beta1.46
Gross Margin12.22%
Oper. Margin6.94%
Profit Margin3.94%
Debt/Eq1.38
Current Ratio1.03
Quick Ratio1.02
Target$149.60

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

68
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
32/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
50/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
84/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 14.3%Positive free cash flow · 11.84Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 19.8Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-30
Low
$105.00
Mean
$149.60
Median
$160.00
High
$182.00

Company Overview

IPO: 11/15/2005
Industry: Trucking
P/B i: 3.21
Debt / Equity i: 1.38
Operating Margin: 6.94%
Net Margin: 3.94%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score10 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.38
Current Ratio: 1.03
Quick Ratio: 1.02
Status: Moderate
🧾

No insider activity

No recent insider transactions available.