Finzati - Logo
TATT logo

TAT Technologies Ltd.

TATT • Aerospace & Defense
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$657.99M
Growth
-0.1%
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 13.8%Positive free cash flow · 0.33Manageable debt level · 0.1Healthy liquidity · 4.89
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 20, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$657.99M
52W Range30.36 - 64.50
Beta1.02
Gross Margin24.77%
Oper. Margin10.34%
Profit Margin9.45%
Debt/Eq0.10
Current Ratio4.89
Quick Ratio2.67
Revenue 5Y-0.10%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

65
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
64/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
95/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
50/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 13.8%Positive free cash flow · 0.33Manageable debt level · 0.1Healthy liquidity · 4.89

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-05
Low
$47.00
Mean
$53.00
Median
$53.00
High
$59.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/31/1987
Industry: Aerospace & Defense
P/B i: 3.06
Debt / Equity i: 0.10
Operating Margin: 10.34%
Net Margin: 9.45%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score19 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.10
Current Ratio: 4.89
Quick Ratio: 2.67
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Maness Paul
Transaction: 06/17/2026
SELL
Change
-5,000
Price
$45.41
Filing
06/22/2026
Type
SELL
Maness Paul
Transaction: 06/17/2026
SELL
Change
-5,000
Price
$14.16
Filing
06/22/2026
Type
SELL
Lewandowski Jason
Transaction: 06/01/2026
SELL
Change
-3,125
Price
$41.14
Filing
06/02/2026
Type
SELL