Finzati - Logo
SMWB logo

Similarweb Ltd.

SMWB • Software - Application
$8.93
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$784.90M
Growth
0.1%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 16.1%Positive free cash flow · 0.16Weak liquidity · 0.76Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:52 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$8.93
Change0.00%
Shares Out87.89M
Market Cap$784.90M
Enterprise Value$710.99M
52W Range2.22 - 10.75
Beta1.17
P/E-36.04
P/S2.66
P/B34.47
P/FCF53.66
EV/Sales2.41

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

38
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
27/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
42/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 16.1%Positive free cash flow · 0.16Weak liquidity · 0.76Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

SMWB
Analyst sentiment
Based on 12 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
88/100
Bullish
Bullish
9
Hold
3
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-14
Low
$7.00
Mean
$9.33
Median
$10.00
High
$11.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/12/2021
Industry: Software - Application
P/B i: 34.47
Debt / Equity i: 1.86
Operating Margin: -8.34%
Net Margin: -11.65%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score5 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.86
Current Ratio: 0.76
Quick Ratio: 0.76
Status: Weak

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Offer Or
Transaction: 06/01/2026
BUY
Change
+50,000
Price
$4.15
Filing
06/02/2026
Type
BUY
Eilam Barak
Transaction: 05/21/2026
BUY
Change
+50,000
Price
$3.86
Filing
05/22/2026
Type
BUY
Beit-On Harel Moshe
Transaction: 05/20/2026
BUY
Change
+75,000
Price
$3.89
Filing
05/21/2026
Type
BUY