Finzati - Logo
SCSC logo

ScanSource, Inc.

SCSC • Technology Distributors
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$1.15B
Growth
-100.0%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 1.76Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 21, 2026, 12:10 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.15B
52W Range33.76 - 66.78
Beta1.24
Gross Margin13.60%
Oper. Margin3.10%
Profit Margin2.40%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio1.76
Quick Ratio1.15
Revenue 5Y-100.00%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

40
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
35/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
88/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
50/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 1.76Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

SCSC
Analyst sentiment
Based on 6 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
50/100
Neutral
Bullish
0
Hold
6
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-21
Low
$43.00
Mean
$43.00
Median
$43.00
High
$43.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/18/1994
Industry: Technology Distributors
P/B i: 0.00
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 3.10%
Net Margin: 2.40%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score18 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 1.76
Quick Ratio: 1.15
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 2 high-volume insider sells detected
Webb Michael Reed
Transaction: 03/16/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
03/20/2026
Type
OTHER
BAUR MICHAEL L
Transaction: 03/16/2026
SELL
Change
-3,827
Price
$35.89
Filing
03/17/2026
Type
SELL
BAUR MICHAEL L
Transaction: 03/13/2026
SELL
Change
-69
Price
$36.40
Filing
03/17/2026
Type
SELL