Finzati - Logo
PSKY logo

Paramount Skydance Corporation Class B Common Stock

PSKY • Entertainment
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 54%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$9.11B
Growth
-1.6%
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 0.49Consistent free cash flow · 3/3Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$9.11B
52W Range7.62 - 20.86
Beta1.47
Gross Margin33.46%
Oper. Margin-18.04%
Profit Margin-21.19%
Debt/Eq1.23
Current Ratio1.26
Quick Ratio1.12
Revenue 5Y-1.64%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

50
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
54/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
83/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 0.49Consistent free cash flow · 3/3Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-06
Low
$10.00
Mean
$14.00
Median
$14.00
High
$18.00

Company Overview

IPO: 12/5/2005
Industry: Entertainment
P/B i: 0.76
Debt / Equity i: 1.23
Operating Margin: -18.04%
Net Margin: -21.19%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score11 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.23
Current Ratio: 1.26
Quick Ratio: 1.12
Status: Moderate

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Byrne Barbara M
Transaction: 07/21/2026
SELL
Change
-25,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/23/2026
Type
SELL
Byrne Barbara M
Transaction: 07/21/2026
BUY
Change
+46,893
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/23/2026
Type
BUY
Byrne Barbara M
Transaction: 07/21/2026
BUY
Change
+25,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/23/2026
Type
BUY