Finzati - Logo
PGC logo

Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation

PGC • Banks - Regional
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$838.61M
Growth
10.4%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 19.9%Positive free cash flow · 1.63Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 13.1Manageable debt level · 0.33
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Apr 22, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$838.61M
52W Range24.42 - 48.31
Beta0.73
Gross Margin58.05%
Oper. Margin11.85%
Profit Margin8.46%
Debt/Eq0.33
Current Ratio0.07
Quick Ratio0.07
Revenue 5Y10.39%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

65
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
51/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
38/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
88/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 19.9%Positive free cash flow · 1.63Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 13.1Manageable debt level · 0.33Weak liquidity · 0.07

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-01
Low
$49.00
Mean
$51.50
Median
$51.50
High
$54.00

Company Overview

IPO: 4/27/1999
Industry: Banks - Regional
P/B i: 0.74
Debt / Equity i: 0.33
Operating Margin: 11.85%
Net Margin: 8.46%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score8 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.33
Current Ratio: 0.07
Quick Ratio: 0.07
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Chalkan Lisa
Transaction: 06/29/2026
SELL
Change
-1,100
Price
$47.60
Filing
06/30/2026
Type
SELL
BABCOCK JOHN P
Transaction: 06/29/2026
SELL
Change
-5,000
Price
$47.11
Filing
06/30/2026
Type
SELL
ROSSI FRANCESCO S
Transaction: 06/11/2026
SELL
Change
—
Price
$45.52
Filing
06/12/2026
Type
SELL