Finzati - Logo
SPHAU logo

Shepherd Ave Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit

SPHAU • Shell Companies
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Sep 30, 2025
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 32%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$79.16M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
—
Trend
Limited data
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 158.7%Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 4.24
Financial data as of: Sep 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Sep 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$79.16M
52W Range9.99 - 10.25
Beta0.57
Gross Margin100.00%
Oper. Margin6.59%
Profit Margin158.71%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio4.24
Quick Ratio4.24
Volume1.51K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

45
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
58/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 158.7%Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 4.24
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 12/5/2024
Industry: Shell Companies
P/B i: 0.12
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 6.59%
Net Margin: 1.59%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 4.24
Quick Ratio: 4.24
Status: Good
🧾

No insider activity

No recent insider transactions available.