Finzati - Logo
OCCI logo

OFS Credit Company, Inc.

OCCI • Asset Management
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Apr 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$76.96M
Growth
41.4%
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 1.35Manageable debt level · 0.74Healthy liquidity · 3.99Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Apr 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Apr 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 11, 2026, 12:10 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$76.96M
52W Range2.15 - 6.14
Beta0.81
Gross Margin70.77%
Oper. Margin-5.48%
Profit Margin-24.45%
Debt/Eq0.74
Current Ratio3.99
Quick Ratio3.99
Revenue 5Y41.45%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

49
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
27/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
71/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
89/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 1.35Manageable debt level · 0.74Healthy liquidity · 3.99Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 10/5/2018
Industry: Asset Management
P/B i: 0.80
Debt / Equity i: 0.74
Operating Margin: -5.48%
Net Margin: -24.45%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.74
Current Ratio: 3.99
Quick Ratio: 3.99
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Fitta Catherine Mary
Transaction: 04/13/2026
BUY
Change
+2,200
Price
$3.03
Filing
04/14/2026
Type
BUY
Eagle Point Credit Management LLC
Transaction: 10/31/2024
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
12/13/2024
Type
OTHER
Eagle Point Credit Management LLC
Transaction: 09/25/2024
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
09/30/2024
Type
OTHER