Finzati - Logo
NVRI logo

Enviri Corporation

NVRI • Waste Management
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
Earnings
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 0%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$1.60B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
—
Trend
Limited data
Evidence
Limited historical data
Last earnings update: May 11, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.60B
52W Range7.70 - 21.42
Beta1.60
Target$22.25
Target Median$22.25
Target Range19.50 - 25.00
Volume677.57K
Avg Volume1.80M
EPS Surprise0.36

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

50
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
50/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
50/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
50/100
Why this score▼
Limited historical data

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-05-19
Low
$19.50
Mean
$22.25
Median
$22.25
High
$25.00

Company Overview

IPO: 6/5/1972
Industry: Waste Management
P/B i: -
Debt / Equity i: -
Operating Margin: -
Net Margin: -
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score0 / 20
Debt / Equity: —
Current Ratio: —
Quick Ratio: —
Status: —

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 8 high-volume insider sells detected
Lada Gary Raymond
Transaction: 06/01/2026
SELL
Change
-33,850
Price
$8.20
Filing
06/02/2026
Type
SELL
Lada Gary Raymond
Transaction: 06/01/2026
SELL
Change
-12,092
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/02/2026
Type
SELL
Kozak Jennifer Ott
Transaction: 06/01/2026
SELL
Change
-27,364
Price
$7.45
Filing
06/02/2026
Type
SELL