Finzati - Logo
NRDE logo

Nu Ride Inc.

NRDE • Auto - Manufacturers
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$27.36M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 968.9%Healthy liquidity · 45.16High debt level · 14.78Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 19, 2026, 12:17 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$27.36M
52W Range1.20 - 2.49
Beta1.43
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq14.78
Current Ratio45.16
Quick Ratio45.16
Volume6.13K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

42
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
58/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
28/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 968.9%Healthy liquidity · 45.16High debt level · 14.78Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 4/18/2019
Industry: Auto - Manufacturers
P/B i: 8.99
Debt / Equity i: 14.78
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score12 / 20
Debt / Equity: 14.78
Current Ratio: 45.16
Quick Ratio: 45.16
Status: Good

Warnings

  • High debt level

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Burkett Paul W
Transaction: 07/01/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/07/2026
Type
OTHER
Wartell Michael J.
Transaction: 02/13/2026
BUY
Change
+6,548
Price
$1.59
Filing
02/18/2026
Type
BUY
Wartell Michael J.
Transaction: 01/02/2026
BUY
Change
+72,464
Price
Not reported
Filing
01/06/2026
Type
BUY