Finzati - Logo
MPX logo

Marine Products Corporation

MPX • Auto - Recreational Vehicles
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$280.04M
Growth
3.6%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 0.43Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 5.37Negative growth trend
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 7, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$280.04M
52W Range6.83 - 10.08
Beta1.08
Gross Margin19.14%
Oper. Margin5.74%
Profit Margin4.66%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio5.37
Quick Ratio2.71
Revenue 5Y3.58%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

50
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
32/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
73/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 0.43Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 5.37Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 3/1/2001
Industry: Auto - Recreational Vehicles
P/B i: 2.45
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 5.74%
Net Margin: 4.66%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 5.37
Quick Ratio: 2.71
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 10 high-volume insider sells detected
WNEG Investments, L.P.
Transaction: 05/15/2026
SELL
Change
-327,258
Price
$0.10
Filing
05/19/2026
Type
SELL
Kreisler Amy Rollins
Transaction: 05/15/2026
SELL
Change
-90,058
Price
$0.10
Filing
05/19/2026
Type
SELL
Gary W. Rollins Voting Trust U/A dated September 14, 1994
Transaction: 05/15/2026
SELL
Change
-343,479
Price
$0.10
Filing
05/19/2026
Type
SELL