Finzati - Logo
LZ logo

LegalZoom.com, Inc.

LZ • Software - Application
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$972.39M
Growth
10.8%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 9.9%Positive free cash flow · 0.83Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.14Expensive earnings multiple · 115.06
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:07 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$972.39M
52W Range5.22 - 12.40
Beta1.31
Gross Margin65.88%
Oper. Margin1.90%
Profit Margin2.04%
Debt/Eq0.14
Current Ratio0.75
Quick Ratio0.75
Revenue 5Y10.76%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

64
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
40/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
61/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
52/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 9.9%Positive free cash flow · 0.83Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Manageable debt level · 0.14Expensive earnings multiple · 115.06Weak liquidity · 0.75

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$6.50
Mean
$8.17
Median
$8.00
High
$10.00

Company Overview

IPO: 6/30/2021
Industry: Software - Application
P/B i: 10.33
Debt / Equity i: 0.14
Operating Margin: 1.90%
Net Margin: 2.04%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score12 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.14
Current Ratio: 0.75
Quick Ratio: 0.75
Status: Good

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Miller Nicole
Transaction: 07/09/2026
SELL
Change
-51,545
Price
$7.21
Filing
07/13/2026
Type
SELL
Watson Noel Bertram
Transaction: 07/09/2026
SELL
Change
-51,545
Price
$7.21
Filing
07/13/2026
Type
SELL
Miller Nicole
Transaction: 05/19/2026
SELL
Change
-19,199
Price
$6.58
Filing
05/19/2026
Type
SELL