Finzati - Logo
LUMN logo

Lumen Technologies, Inc.

LUMN • Telecommunications Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$6.26B
Growth
4.2%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 0.37Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Healthy liquidity · 1.8Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 6, 2026, 12:39 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$6.26B
52W Range3.63 - 11.95
Beta1.77
Gross Margin46.48%
Oper. Margin-1.48%
Profit Margin-14.02%
Debt/Eq-15.85
Current Ratio1.80
Quick Ratio1.80
Revenue 5Y4.16%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

46
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
68/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
74/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 0.37Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Healthy liquidity · 1.8Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-06
Low
$8.00
Mean
$8.00
Median
$8.00
High
$8.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/17/1980
Industry: Telecommunications Services
P/B i: -6.92
Debt / Equity i: -15.85
Operating Margin: -1.48%
Net Margin: -14.02%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: -15.85
Current Ratio: 1.80
Quick Ratio: 1.80
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 2 high-volume insider sells detected
Chilton Kevin P.
Transaction: 05/21/2026
BUY
Change
+25,197
Price
$9.44
Filing
05/26/2026
Type
BUY
Capossela Christopher C
Transaction: 05/21/2026
BUY
Change
+25,197
Price
$9.44
Filing
05/26/2026
Type
BUY
Bejar Martha Helena
Transaction: 05/21/2026
BUY
Change
+25,197
Price
$9.44
Filing
05/26/2026
Type
BUY