Finzati - Logo
LNN logo

Lindsay Corporation

LNN • Agricultural - Machinery
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Feb 28, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$1.20B
Growth
7.9%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 10.9%Positive free cash flow · 8.33Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 20.12Manageable debt level · 0.26
Financial data as of: Feb 28, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Apr 2, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.20B
52W Range97.27 - 148.00
Beta0.69
Gross Margin31.16%
Oper. Margin13.03%
Profit Margin10.95%
Debt/Eq0.26
Current Ratio3.71
Quick Ratio2.76
Revenue 5Y7.91%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

81
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
71/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
95/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
80/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
77/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 10.9%Positive free cash flow · 8.33Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 20.12Manageable debt level · 0.26Healthy liquidity · 3.71

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-08
Low
$128.00
Mean
$128.00
Median
$128.00
High
$128.00

Company Overview

IPO: 10/13/1988
Industry: Agricultural - Machinery
P/B i: 2.80
Debt / Equity i: 0.26
Operating Margin: 13.03%
Net Margin: 10.95%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score19 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.26
Current Ratio: 3.71
Quick Ratio: 2.76
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Coburn Brett Richard
Transaction: 01/12/2026
BUY
Change
+162
Price
Not reported
Filing
01/13/2026
Type
BUY
Coburn Brett Richard
Transaction: 01/01/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
01/12/2026
Type
OTHER
Madere Consuelo E.
Transaction: 01/06/2026
BUY
Change
+1,046
Price
Not reported
Filing
01/08/2026
Type
BUY