Finzati - Logo
KC logo

Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited

KC • Software - Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$2.68B
Growth
-2.6%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.69Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 27, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$2.68B
52W Range8.35 - 18.52
Beta1.95
Gross Margin15.73%
Oper. Margin-5.52%
Profit Margin-9.79%
Debt/Eq0.69
Current Ratio1.17
Quick Ratio1.17
Revenue 5Y-2.56%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

41
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
58/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
85/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.69Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-01
Low
$15.60
Mean
$15.60
Median
$15.60
High
$15.60

Company Overview

IPO: 5/8/2020
Industry: Software - Services
P/B i: 2.12
Debt / Equity i: 0.69
Operating Margin: -5.52%
Net Margin: -9.79%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score12 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.69
Current Ratio: 1.17
Quick Ratio: 1.17
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Qu Heng
Transaction: 03/25/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
03/26/2026
Type
OTHER
Wang Hang
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
03/20/2026
Type
OTHER
Yu Ming-to
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
03/18/2026
Type
OTHER