Finzati - Logo
KBR logo

KBR, Inc.

KBR • Engineering & Construction
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jul 4, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$4.36B
Growth
2.1%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 3.74Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 12.59High debt level · 2.08
Financial data as of: Jul 4, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jul 4, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$4.36B
52W Range29.94 - 52.23
Beta0.45
Gross Margin14.77%
Oper. Margin7.30%
Profit Margin5.33%
Debt/Eq2.08
Current Ratio1.22
Quick Ratio1.22
Revenue 5Y2.07%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

71
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
49/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
51/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
75/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
86/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 3.74Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 12.59High debt level · 2.08

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-31
Low
$36.00
Mean
$36.00
Median
$36.00
High
$36.00

Company Overview

IPO: 11/16/2006
Industry: Engineering & Construction
P/B i: 3.48
Debt / Equity i: 2.08
Operating Margin: 7.30%
Net Margin: 5.33%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score10 / 20
Debt / Equity: 2.08
Current Ratio: 1.22
Quick Ratio: 1.22
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • High debt level

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Dominguez Joseph
Transaction: 07/15/2026
BUY
Change
+34
Price
$35.98
Filing
07/17/2026
Type
BUY
Dugle Lynn A
Transaction: 07/15/2026
BUY
Change
+51
Price
$35.98
Filing
07/17/2026
Type
BUY
Vigeveno Huibert Hans
Transaction: 07/15/2026
BUY
Change
+34
Price
$35.98
Filing
07/17/2026
Type
BUY