Finzati - Logo
JANX logo

Janux Therapeutics, Inc.

JANX • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$981.85M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 16.3%Manageable debt level · 0.02Healthy liquidity · 39.04Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:15 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$981.85M
52W Range12.12 - 35.34
Beta2.51
Gross Margin79.71%
Oper. Margin-15.77%
Profit Margin-11.36%
Debt/Eq0.02
Current Ratio39.04
Quick Ratio39.04
Target$23.40

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

49
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
58/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 16.3%Manageable debt level · 0.02Healthy liquidity · 39.04Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-24
Low
$14.00
Mean
$23.40
Median
$22.00
High
$36.00

Company Overview

IPO: 6/11/2021
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 0.89
Debt / Equity i: 0.02
Operating Margin: -1576.67%
Net Margin: -1136.25%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.02
Current Ratio: 39.04
Quick Ratio: 39.04
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Campbell David Alan
Transaction: 07/31/2026
SELL
Change
-123,840
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/31/2026
Type
SELL
Campbell David Alan
Transaction: 07/08/2026
BUY
Change
+7,000
Price
$4.21
Filing
07/10/2026
Type
BUY
Campbell David Alan
Transaction: 07/08/2026
SELL
Change
-7,000
Price
$4.21
Filing
07/10/2026
Type
SELL