Finzati - Logo
FSLR logo

First Solar, Inc.

FSLR • Solar
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$22.14B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 29.3%Positive revenue growth · 15.3%Positive free cash flow · 11.07Reasonable earnings multiple · 18.33Manageable debt level · 0.05
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$22.14B
52W Range176.47 - 320.95
Beta1.73
Gross Margin40.63%
Oper. Margin32.26%
Profit Margin29.28%
Debt/Eq0.05
Current Ratio2.67
Quick Ratio2.35
Target$248.64

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

84
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
90/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
95/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
70/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 29.3%Positive revenue growth · 15.3%Positive free cash flow · 11.07Reasonable earnings multiple · 18.33Manageable debt level · 0.05Healthy liquidity · 2.67

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-31
Low
$197.00
Mean
$248.64
Median
$241.00
High
$320.00

Company Overview

IPO: 11/17/2006
Industry: Solar
P/B i: 2.94
Debt / Equity i: 0.05
Operating Margin: 32.26%
Net Margin: 29.28%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score19 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.05
Current Ratio: 2.67
Quick Ratio: 2.35
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Wright Norman L.
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
+223
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/01/2026
Type
BUY
RENDUCHINTALA VENKATA S M
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
+223
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/01/2026
Type
BUY
Sweeney Michael T
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
+223
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/01/2026
Type
BUY