Finzati - Logo
FOSL logo

Fossil Group, Inc.

FOSL • Apparel - Footwear & Accessories
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jul 4, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$329.79M
Growth
7.8%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Healthy liquidity · 1.55High debt level · 2.74Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jul 4, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jul 4, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:15 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$329.79M
52W Range1.70 - 6.25
Beta1.63
Gross Margin56.07%
Oper. Margin2.30%
Profit Margin-7.80%
Debt/Eq2.74
Current Ratio1.55
Quick Ratio1.05
Revenue 5Y7.82%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

42
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
48/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
25/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
87/100
Why this score▼
Healthy liquidity · 1.55High debt level · 2.74Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-14
Low
$8.00
Mean
$8.00
Median
$8.00
High
$8.00

Company Overview

IPO: 4/8/1993
Industry: Apparel - Footwear & Accessories
P/B i: 2.01
Debt / Equity i: 2.74
Operating Margin: 2.30%
Net Margin: -7.80%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score10 / 20
Debt / Equity: 2.74
Current Ratio: 1.55
Quick Ratio: 1.05
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • High debt level

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Schoppert Wendy Lee
Transaction: 05/18/2026
BUY
Change
+24,331
Price
$4.14
Filing
05/20/2026
Type
BUY
Martin Joe T
Transaction: 04/15/2026
SELL
Change
-21,716
Price
$5.40
Filing
04/17/2026
Type
SELL
Martin Joe T
Transaction: 04/15/2026
BUY
Change
+150,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
04/17/2026
Type
BUY