Finzati - Logo
FLNG logo

FLEX LNG Ltd

FLNG • Marine Shipping
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$1.59B
Growth
—
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 21.5%Positive free cash flow · 2.49Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 18.04Healthy liquidity · 3.03
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 13, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.59B
52W Range21.72 - 33.40
Beta0.17
Gross Margin52.86%
Oper. Margin50.57%
Profit Margin21.52%
Debt/Eq2.57
Current Ratio3.03
Quick Ratio2.98
Target$25.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

67
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
77/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
58/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
80/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 21.5%Positive free cash flow · 2.49Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 18.04Healthy liquidity · 3.03High debt level · 2.57

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-29
Low
$25.00
Mean
$25.00
Median
$25.00
High
$25.00

Company Overview

IPO: 6/13/2019
Industry: Marine Shipping
P/B i: 1.88
Debt / Equity i: 2.57
Operating Margin: 50.57%
Net Margin: 21.52%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score12 / 20
Debt / Equity: 2.57
Current Ratio: 3.03
Quick Ratio: 2.98
Status: Good

Warnings

  • High debt level

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Traaholt Knut
Transaction: 06/25/2026
BUY
Change
+83,919
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/26/2026
Type
BUY
Foss Halfdan Marius
Transaction: 06/25/2026
BUY
Change
+111,893
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/26/2026
Type
BUY
Grigoriev Nikolai
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
03/24/2026
Type
OTHER