Finzati - Logo
FIVN logo

Five9, Inc.

FIVN • Software - Application
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$2.17B
Growth
0.8%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 13.2%Positive free cash flow · 2.6Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Healthy liquidity · 4.09Expensive earnings multiple · 39.43
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 12:58 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$2.17B
52W Range13.29 - 30.21
Beta1.46
Gross Margin54.65%
Oper. Margin2.84%
Profit Margin3.43%
Debt/Eq1.08
Current Ratio4.09
Quick Ratio4.09
Revenue 5Y0.82%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

70
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
41/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
69/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
73/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 13.2%Positive free cash flow · 2.6Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Healthy liquidity · 4.09Expensive earnings multiple · 39.43

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$22.00
Mean
$23.33
Median
$23.00
High
$25.00

Company Overview

IPO: 4/4/2014
Industry: Software - Application
P/B i: 1.98
Debt / Equity i: 1.08
Operating Margin: 2.84%
Net Margin: 3.43%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.08
Current Ratio: 4.09
Quick Ratio: 4.09
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Vijayaragavan Niranjan
Transaction: 07/13/2026
BUY
Change
+207,734
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/15/2026
Type
BUY
Hornish Robert
Transaction: 07/13/2026
BUY
Change
+121,444
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/15/2026
Type
BUY
Vijayaragavan Niranjan
Transaction: 06/29/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/09/2026
Type
OTHER