Finzati - Logo
FFAI logo

Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc.

FFAI • Auto - Manufacturers
$0.67
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$1.39M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Weak liquidity · 0.46Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 20, 2026, 12:21 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.67
Change0.00%
Shares Out2.08M
Market Cap$1.39M
Enterprise Value$107.57M
Beta5.73
P/E-0.00
P/S0.92
P/B0.99
P/FCF-0.01
EV/Sales71.05
EV/EBITDA-0.37

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

22
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Weak liquidity · 0.46Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

FFAI
Analyst sentiment
Based on 2 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
50/100
Neutral
Bullish
0
Hold
2
Bearish
0

Company Overview

IPO: 9/2/2020
Industry: Auto - Manufacturers
P/B i: 0.99
Debt / Equity i: -4.30
Operating Margin: -34032.09%
Net Margin: -72891.04%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: -4.30
Current Ratio: 0.46
Quick Ratio: 0.44
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Jia Yueting
Transaction: 08/17/2026
BUY
Change
+21,842
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/19/2026
Type
BUY
Meka Koti Reddy
Transaction: 08/17/2026
BUY
Change
+6,699
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/19/2026
Type
BUY
Wang Jiawei
Transaction: 08/17/2026
BUY
Change
+13,105
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/19/2026
Type
BUY