Finzati - Logo
DBGI logo

Digital Brands Group, Inc.

DBGI • Apparel - Retail
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$1.94M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.7Weak liquidity · 0.79Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 21, 2026, 12:20 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.94M
52W Range7.46 - 720.00
Beta0.03
Gross Margin14.29%
Oper. Margin-3.23%
Profit Margin-3.83%
Debt/Eq0.70
Current Ratio0.79
Quick Ratio0.67
Volume333.27K

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

24
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
37/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.7Weak liquidity · 0.79Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 5/14/2021
Industry: Apparel - Retail
P/B i: 20.18
Debt / Equity i: 0.70
Operating Margin: -323.26%
Net Margin: -382.78%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score7 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.70
Current Ratio: 0.79
Quick Ratio: 0.67
Status: Weak

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

DAVIS JOHN HILBURN IV
Transaction: 06/10/2026
BUY
Change
+618,333
Price
$1.13
Filing
06/12/2026
Type
BUY
DAVIS JOHN HILBURN IV
Transaction: 06/02/2026
BUY
Change
—
Price
$0.70
Filing
06/09/2026
Type
BUY
Jones Drew
Transaction: 05/10/2022
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/23/2022
Type
OTHER