Finzati - Logo
COOK logo

Traeger, Inc.

COOK • Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$172.28M
Growth
5.3%
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 5.1Healthy liquidity · 2.68High debt level · 2.49Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:38 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$172.28M
52W Range20.91 - 86.59
Beta1.96
Gross Margin31.86%
Oper. Margin-0.21%
Profit Margin-20.59%
Debt/Eq2.49
Current Ratio2.68
Quick Ratio1.45
Revenue 5Y5.26%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

51
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
57/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
90/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 5.1Healthy liquidity · 2.68High debt level · 2.49Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$38.00
Mean
$56.00
Median
$60.00
High
$77.00

Company Overview

IPO: 7/29/2021
Industry: Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
P/B i: 0.84
Debt / Equity i: 2.49
Operating Margin: -0.21%
Net Margin: -20.59%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score11 / 20
Debt / Equity: 2.49
Current Ratio: 2.68
Quick Ratio: 1.45
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • High debt level

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Richman Steven Philip
Transaction: 08/03/2026
BUY
Change
+253
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
BUY
Richman Steven Philip
Transaction: 06/09/2026
BUY
Change
+1,893
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/11/2026
Type
BUY
Beck Wendy A.
Transaction: 06/09/2026
BUY
Change
+1,893
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/11/2026
Type
BUY