Finzati - Logo
BTSG logo

BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Common Stock

BTSG • Medical - Healthcare Information Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$11.72B
Growth
23.2%
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 13.0%Positive free cash flow · 1.95Healthy liquidity · 1.57Expensive earnings multiple · 39.79
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$11.72B
52W Range19.01 - 73.75
Beta1.80
Gross Margin11.76%
Oper. Margin3.16%
Profit Margin1.48%
Debt/Eq1.52
Current Ratio1.57
Quick Ratio1.12
Revenue 5Y23.18%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

64
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
40/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
56/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
63/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 13.0%Positive free cash flow · 1.95Healthy liquidity · 1.57Expensive earnings multiple · 39.79

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-02
Low
$49.00
Mean
$72.71
Median
$79.00
High
$90.00

Company Overview

IPO: 1/26/2024
Industry: Medical - Healthcare Information Services
P/B i: 4.05
Debt / Equity i: 1.52
Operating Margin: 3.16%
Net Margin: 1.48%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score11 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.52
Current Ratio: 1.57
Quick Ratio: 1.12
Status: Moderate

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 3 high-volume insider sells detected
ROUSSEAU JON B
Transaction: 07/25/2026
SELL
Change
-56,319
Price
$72.91
Filing
07/28/2026
Type
SELL
Greenwell Scott A.
Transaction: 06/20/2026
SELL
Change
-2,487
Price
$66.25
Filing
06/22/2026
Type
SELL
Shah Nigam H.
Transaction: 06/11/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/12/2026
Type
OTHER