Finzati - Logo
BMHL logo

Bluemount Holdings Limited

BMHL • Asset Management
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Sep 30, 2025
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 54%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$152.87M
Growth
21.8%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 17.1%Positive revenue growth · 21.8%Manageable debt level · 0.04Healthy liquidity · 1.5Expensive earnings multiple · 81.57
Financial data as of: Sep 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Sep 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$152.87M
52W Range2.72 - 6.35
Beta0.59
Gross Margin33.06%
Oper. Margin25.88%
Profit Margin17.13%
Debt/Eq0.04
Current Ratio1.50
Quick Ratio1.03
Revenue 5Y21.78%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

62
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
89/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
85/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
84/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 17.1%Positive revenue growth · 21.8%Manageable debt level · 0.04Healthy liquidity · 1.5Expensive earnings multiple · 81.57
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 7/11/2025
Industry: Asset Management
P/B i: 26.68
Debt / Equity i: 0.04
Operating Margin: 25.88%
Net Margin: 17.13%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score17 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.04
Current Ratio: 1.50
Quick Ratio: 1.03
Status: Strong
🧾

No insider activity

No recent insider transactions available.