Finzati - Logo
AVAH logo

Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.

AVAH • Medical - Care Facilities
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jul 4, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$2.46B
Growth
8.0%
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 7.1%Positive free cash flow · 0.56Reasonable earnings multiple · 7.31Healthy liquidity · 1.32High debt level · 6.91
Financial data as of: Jul 4, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jul 4, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:08 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$2.46B
52W Range5.93 - 11.54
Beta1.93
Gross Margin33.09%
Oper. Margin10.91%
Profit Margin9.25%
Debt/Eq6.91
Current Ratio1.32
Quick Ratio1.32
Revenue 5Y8.04%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

69
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
65/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
49/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
88/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
78/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 7.1%Positive free cash flow · 0.56Reasonable earnings multiple · 7.31Healthy liquidity · 1.32High debt level · 6.91

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-14
Low
$9.50
Mean
$10.50
Median
$11.00
High
$11.00

Company Overview

IPO: 4/28/2021
Industry: Medical - Care Facilities
P/B i: 8.46
Debt / Equity i: 6.91
Operating Margin: 10.91%
Net Margin: 9.25%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score10 / 20
Debt / Equity: 6.91
Current Ratio: 1.32
Quick Ratio: 1.32
Status: Moderate

Warnings

  • High debt level

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 7 high-volume insider sells detected
J.H. Whitney Equity Partners VII, LLC
Transaction: 06/30/2026
SELL
Change
-2,419,035
Price
$8.01
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
SELL
VIGANO PAUL R
Transaction: 06/30/2026
SELL
Change
-55,121
Price
$8.01
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
SELL
WILLIAMS ROBERT M JR
Transaction: 06/30/2026
SELL
Change
-55,121
Price
$8.01
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
SELL