Finzati - Logo
ATS logo

ATS Corporation

ATS • Industrial - Machinery
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$2.64B
Growth
7.1%
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 6.4%Positive free cash flow · 3.8Manageable debt level · 0.81Healthy liquidity · 1.64Expensive earnings multiple · 53.62
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 28, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$2.64B
52W Range23.85 - 35.82
Beta1.27
Gross Margin28.62%
Oper. Margin7.46%
Profit Margin2.41%
Debt/Eq0.81
Current Ratio1.64
Quick Ratio1.36
Revenue 5Y7.13%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

65
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
31/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
67/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
86/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
72/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 6.4%Positive free cash flow · 3.8Manageable debt level · 0.81Healthy liquidity · 1.64Expensive earnings multiple · 53.62Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-06
Low
$34.00
Mean
$34.00
Median
$34.00
High
$34.00

Company Overview

IPO: 12/29/2009
Industry: Industrial - Machinery
P/B i: 2.16
Debt / Equity i: 0.81
Operating Margin: 7.46%
Net Margin: 2.41%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score13 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.81
Current Ratio: 1.64
Quick Ratio: 1.36
Status: Good
🧾

No insider activity

No recent insider transactions available.