Finzati - Logo
ARLP logo

Alliance Resource Partners, L.P.

ARLP • Coal
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHLY FAVORABLE PROFILEExcellentConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$3.26B
Growth
3.6%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 14.2%Positive revenue growth · 8.5%Positive free cash flow · 3.02Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 9.58
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 12:52 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$3.26B
52W Range22.20 - 29.45
Beta0.20
Gross Margin21.34%
Oper. Margin17.56%
Profit Margin14.18%
Debt/Eq0.26
Current Ratio2.10
Quick Ratio1.41
Revenue 5Y3.62%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

87
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
80/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
91/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
86/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
93/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 14.2%Positive revenue growth · 8.5%Positive free cash flow · 3.02Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 9.58Manageable debt level · 0.26

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$30.00
Mean
$30.00
Median
$30.00
High
$30.00

Company Overview

IPO: 8/17/1999
Industry: Coal
P/B i: 1.62
Debt / Equity i: 0.26
Operating Margin: 17.56%
Net Margin: 14.18%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score18 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.26
Current Ratio: 2.10
Quick Ratio: 1.41
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

McDaniel Ronna R.
Transaction: 07/31/2026
BUY
Change
+3,000
Price
$26.11
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
BUY
CORDLE MEGAN J
Transaction: 02/17/2026
SELL
Change
-6,086
Price
Not reported
Filing
02/19/2026
Type
SELL
CORDLE MEGAN J
Transaction: 02/17/2026
SELL
Change
-2,992
Price
$24.37
Filing
02/19/2026
Type
SELL