Finzati - Logo
APOG logo

Apogee Enterprises, Inc.

APOG • Construction Materials
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Feb 28, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$895.89M
Growth
5.0%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 6.0%Positive free cash flow · 4.5Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 15.54Manageable debt level · 0.56
Financial data as of: Feb 28, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Apr 24, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$895.89M
52W Range30.75 - 49.99
Beta1.16
Gross Margin22.74%
Oper. Margin6.01%
Profit Margin3.85%
Debt/Eq0.56
Current Ratio1.65
Quick Ratio1.28
Revenue 5Y5.00%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

74
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
44/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
80/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
80/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
89/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 6.0%Positive free cash flow · 4.5Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 15.54Manageable debt level · 0.56Healthy liquidity · 1.65

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-25
Low
$46.00
Mean
$46.00
Median
$46.00
High
$46.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/3/1973
Industry: Construction Materials
P/B i: 1.64
Debt / Equity i: 0.56
Operating Margin: 6.01%
Net Margin: 3.85%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score16 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.56
Current Ratio: 1.65
Quick Ratio: 1.28
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Welp Bryan Alan
Transaction: 04/30/2026
SELL
Change
-180
Price
$36.40
Filing
05/04/2026
Type
SELL
Jewell Brent C
Transaction: 04/30/2026
SELL
Change
-2,806
Price
$36.40
Filing
05/04/2026
Type
SELL
Johnson Troy R
Transaction: 04/30/2026
SELL
Change
-2,471
Price
$36.40
Filing
05/04/2026
Type
SELL