Finzati - Logo
APLT logo

Applied Therapeutics, Inc.

APLT • Biotechnology
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Sep 30, 2025
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$14.86M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.05Healthy liquidity · 3.06Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Sep 30, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Nov 13, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$14.86M
52W Range0.09 - 1.50
Beta2.08
Gross Margin-106.13%
Oper. Margin-229.23%
Profit Margin-232.14%
Debt/Eq0.05
Current Ratio3.06
Quick Ratio3.06
Target$0.25

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

35
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
53/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.05Healthy liquidity · 3.06Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-06
Low
$0.25
Mean
$0.25
Median
$0.25
High
$0.25

Company Overview

IPO: 5/14/2019
Industry: Biotechnology
P/B i: 2.10
Debt / Equity i: 0.05
Operating Margin: -22922.86%
Net Margin: -23214.07%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.05
Current Ratio: 3.06
Quick Ratio: 3.06
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Kanter Stacy J.
Transaction: 02/03/2026
SELL
Change
-16,500
Price
$1.05
Filing
02/04/2026
Type
SELL
Kanter Stacy J.
Transaction: 02/03/2026
SELL
Change
-42,500
Price
$0.09
Filing
02/04/2026
Type
SELL
Lerner Teena
Transaction: 02/03/2026
SELL
Change
-23,941
Price
$4.70
Filing
02/03/2026
Type
SELL