Finzati - Logo
ALK logo

Alaska Air Group, Inc.

ALK • Airlines, Airports & Air Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$3.79B
Growth
6.8%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 25.7%Expensive earnings multiple · 58.11Weak liquidity · 0.5Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 20, 2026, 12:14 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$3.79B
52W Range33.03 - 60.63
Beta1.33
Gross Margin59.66%
Oper. Margin2.13%
Profit Margin0.70%
Debt/Eq1.67
Current Ratio0.50
Quick Ratio0.46
Revenue 5Y6.83%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

46
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
27/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
24/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
73/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 25.7%Expensive earnings multiple · 58.11Weak liquidity · 0.5Weak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-10-20
Low
$46.00
Mean
$52.86
Median
$51.00
High
$69.00

Company Overview

IPO: 3/17/1980
Industry: Airlines, Airports & Air Services
P/B i: 1.41
Debt / Equity i: 1.67
Operating Margin: 2.13%
Net Margin: 0.70%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score5 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.67
Current Ratio: 0.50
Quick Ratio: 0.46
Status: Weak

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

LEVINE KYLE B
Transaction: 09/29/2026
SELL
Change
-210
Price
Not reported
Filing
09/30/2026
Type
SELL
LEVINE KYLE B
Transaction: 09/29/2026
BUY
Change
+210
Price
Not reported
Filing
09/30/2026
Type
BUY
BIRKETT RAKOW DIANA
Transaction: 09/29/2026
SELL
Change
-313
Price
Not reported
Filing
09/30/2026
Type
SELL