Finzati - Logo
ALAR logo

Alarum Technologies Ltd.

ALAR • Information Technology Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$9.70M
Growth
-43.9%
Cash Flow
2/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 12.7%Manageable debt level · 0.08Healthy liquidity · 2.21Expensive earnings multiple · 63.1
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 28, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 4, 2026, 12:16 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$9.70M
52W Range1.16 - 17.25
Beta0.47
Gross Margin58.49%
Oper. Margin1.15%
Profit Margin2.36%
Debt/Eq0.08
Current Ratio2.21
Quick Ratio2.21
Revenue 5Y-43.94%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

59
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
40/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
92/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
63/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 12.7%Manageable debt level · 0.08Healthy liquidity · 2.21Expensive earnings multiple · 63.1

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-09-04
Low
$27.00
Mean
$27.00
Median
$27.00
High
$27.00

Company Overview

IPO: 8/17/2018
Industry: Information Technology Services
P/B i: 1.89
Debt / Equity i: 0.08
Operating Margin: 1.15%
Net Margin: 2.36%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.08
Current Ratio: 2.21
Quick Ratio: 2.21
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Rubinstein Avraham
Transaction: 05/27/2026
BUY
Change
+75,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/28/2026
Type
BUY
Remigolski Rakefet
Transaction: 05/27/2026
BUY
Change
+75,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/28/2026
Type
BUY
Weiss Omer
Transaction: 05/27/2026
BUY
Change
+100,008
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/28/2026
Type
BUY