Finzati - Logo
ADUS logo

Addus HomeCare Corporation

ADUS • Medical - Care Facilities
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Solid company profile with reasonable valuation support. The data suggests a balanced quality/value setup.
Market Cap
$2.17B
Growth
-4.9%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 8.8%Positive free cash flow · 5.63Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 20.66Manageable debt level · 0.19
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 6, 2026, 12:54 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$2.17B
52W Range87.95 - 124.44
Beta0.88
Gross Margin32.47%
Oper. Margin9.74%
Profit Margin6.74%
Debt/Eq0.19
Current Ratio1.80
Quick Ratio1.80
Revenue 5Y-4.91%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

80
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
57/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
93/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
92/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
78/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 8.8%Positive free cash flow · 5.63Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 20.66Manageable debt level · 0.19Healthy liquidity · 1.8

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-06
Low
$96.00
Mean
$115.00
Median
$115.00
High
$134.00

Company Overview

IPO: 10/28/2009
Industry: Medical - Care Facilities
P/B i: 1.83
Debt / Equity i: 0.19
Operating Margin: 9.74%
Net Margin: 6.74%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score19 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.19
Current Ratio: 1.80
Quick Ratio: 1.80
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Dixon Heather Brianne
Transaction: 06/22/2026
SELL
Change
-288
Price
$93.77
Filing
06/23/2026
Type
SELL
EARLEY MICHAEL
Transaction: 06/10/2026
BUY
Change
+1,449
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/11/2026
Type
BUY
FIRST MARK L
Transaction: 06/10/2026
BUY
Change
+1,449
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/11/2026
Type
BUY