Finzati - Logo
ZGN logo

Ermenegildo Zegna N.V.

ZGN • Apparel - Manufacturers
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$3.39B
Growth
5.5%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 0.93Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Healthy liquidity · 1.59
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Sep 4, 2026, 12:08 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$3.39B
52W Range8.64 - 15.95
Beta0.88
Gross Margin55.62%
Oper. Margin8.50%
Profit Margin5.14%
Debt/Eq0.95
Current Ratio1.59
Quick Ratio0.91
Revenue 5Y5.49%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

64
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
51/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
62/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
43/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
83/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 0.93Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Healthy liquidity · 1.59

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

ZGN
Analyst sentiment
Based on 6 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
83/100
Bullish
Bullish
4
Hold
2
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-09-04
Low
$12.20
Mean
$13.57
Median
$14.00
High
$14.50

Company Overview

IPO: 12/20/2021
Industry: Apparel - Manufacturers
P/B i: 2.20
Debt / Equity i: 0.95
Operating Margin: 8.50%
Net Margin: 5.14%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score12 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.95
Current Ratio: 1.59
Quick Ratio: 0.91
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Hamiyeh Nagi Adel
Transaction: 06/26/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
06/30/2026
Type
OTHER
Zegna di Monte Rubello Angelo
Transaction: 05/08/2026
SELL
Change
-1,935
Price
$13.12
Filing
05/11/2026
Type
SELL
Tagliabue Gianluca Ambrogio
Transaction: 05/08/2026
SELL
Change
-19,105
Price
$13.12
Filing
05/11/2026
Type
SELL