Finzati - Logo
ZG logo

Zillow Group, Inc. Class A

ZG • Internet Content & Information
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$8.11B
Growth
22.3%
Cash Flow
4/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 5.8%Positive free cash flow · 0.97Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0.11Healthy liquidity · 3.13
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 12:35 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$8.11B
52W Range29.03 - 90.22
Beta1.95
Gross Margin74.14%
Oper. Margin-1.24%
Profit Margin0.89%
Debt/Eq0.11
Current Ratio3.13
Quick Ratio3.13
Revenue 5Y22.28%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

53
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
40/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
47/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
37/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 5.8%Positive free cash flow · 0.97Consistent free cash flow · 4/5Manageable debt level · 0.11Healthy liquidity · 3.13Expensive earnings multiple · 717.59

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$53.00
Mean
$65.25
Median
$64.00
High
$80.00

Company Overview

IPO: 7/20/2011
Industry: Internet Content & Information
P/B i: 3.38
Debt / Equity i: 0.11
Operating Margin: -1.24%
Net Margin: 0.89%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.11
Current Ratio: 3.13
Quick Ratio: 3.13
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

BLACHFORD ERIK C
Transaction: 06/08/2026
SELL
Change
-791
Price
$34.80
Filing
06/09/2026
Type
SELL
Wacksman Jeremy
Transaction: 05/22/2026
SELL
Change
-9,072
Price
$36.54
Filing
05/26/2026
Type
SELL
Hofmann Jeremy
Transaction: 05/18/2026
SELL
Change
-5,501
Price
$37.40
Filing
05/18/2026
Type
SELL