Finzati - Logo
WNW logo

Meiwu Technology Company Limited

WNW • Specialty Retail
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Dec 31, 2025
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$92,506
Growth
-20.5%
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Positive free cash flow · 40.89Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 15.81Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Dec 31, 2025, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$92.51K
52W Range2.25 - 1352.00
Beta0.87
Gross Margin9.91%
Oper. Margin-2.63%
Profit Margin-2.63%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio15.81
Quick Ratio14.77
Revenue 5Y-20.52%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

49
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
86/100
Why this score▼
Positive free cash flow · 40.89Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 15.81Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 12/15/2020
Industry: Specialty Retail
P/B i: 0.62
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: -263.00%
Net Margin: -262.54%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 15.81
Quick Ratio: 14.77
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

HRT FINANCIAL LP
Transaction: 05/08/2026
SELL
Change
-9,054
Price
$3.66
Filing
05/11/2026
Type
SELL
HRT FINANCIAL LP
Transaction: 05/07/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/11/2026
Type
OTHER
Liu Zihao
Transaction: 03/18/2026
OTHER
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
03/25/2026
Type
OTHER