Finzati - Logo
WLKP logo

Westlake Chemical Partners LP

WLKP • Chemicals
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
FAVORABLE PROFILEAttractiveConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Strong business quality with supportive growth and cash-flow evidence. Valuation still matters, but the historical ratio profile is favorable.
Market Cap
$752.85M
Growth
-6.8%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 25.6%Positive free cash flow · 5.72Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 2.24Manageable debt level · 0.8
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$752.85M
52W Range17.75 - 23.88
Beta0.51
Gross Margin29.81%
Oper. Margin27.39%
Profit Margin25.59%
Debt/Eq0.80
Current Ratio2.80
Quick Ratio2.74
Revenue 5Y-6.80%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

79
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
90/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
90/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
94/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 25.6%Positive free cash flow · 5.72Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Reasonable earnings multiple · 2.24Manageable debt level · 0.8Healthy liquidity · 2.8

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$29.00
Mean
$29.00
Median
$29.00
High
$29.00

Company Overview

IPO: 7/30/2014
Industry: Chemicals
P/B i: 1.34
Debt / Equity i: 0.80
Operating Margin: 27.39%
Net Margin: 25.59%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score18 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.80
Current Ratio: 2.80
Quick Ratio: 2.74
Status: Strong

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

FINLEY G STEPHEN
Transaction: 08/06/2026
SELL
Change
-5,005
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/07/2026
Type
SELL
FINLEY G STEPHEN
Transaction: 08/06/2026
BUY
Change
+5,005
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/07/2026
Type
BUY
WOELFEL RANDY
Transaction: 08/06/2026
SELL
Change
-5,005
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/07/2026
Type
SELL