Finzati - Logo
WALD logo

Waldencast plc

WALD • Household & Personal Products
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$103.98M
Growth
-21.7%
Cash Flow
1/5
Trend
Volatile
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.32Healthy liquidity · 1.7Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 4, 2026, 12:05 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$103.98M
52W Range0.72 - 3.22
Beta-0.04
Gross Margin45.52%
Oper. Margin-22.67%
Profit Margin-84.44%
Debt/Eq0.32
Current Ratio1.70
Quick Ratio0.97
Revenue 5Y-21.66%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

43
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
66/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
95/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.32Healthy liquidity · 1.7Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-10-04
Low
$3.00
Mean
$3.00
Median
$3.00
High
$3.00

Company Overview

IPO: 5/12/2021
Industry: Household & Personal Products
P/B i: 0.46
Debt / Equity i: 0.32
Operating Margin: -22.67%
Net Margin: -84.44%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score13 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.32
Current Ratio: 1.70
Quick Ratio: 0.97
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 2 high-volume insider sells detected
Souza Cristiano
Transaction: 08/28/2026
BUY
Change
+335,000
Price
$1.51
Filing
09/01/2026
Type
BUY
Manfredi Manuel
Transaction: 07/30/2026
SELL
Change
-79,289
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/07/2026
Type
SELL
Manfredi Manuel
Transaction: 07/30/2026
BUY
Change
+79,289
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/07/2026
Type
BUY