Finzati - Logo
VS logo

Versus Systems Inc.

VS • Software - Application
$1.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$4.96M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 10.17Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 19, 2026, 12:20 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$1.00
Change0.00%
Shares Out4.96M
Market Cap$4.96M
Enterprise Value$3.60M
52W Range0.75 - 2.47
Beta1.36
P/E-1.88
P/S166.97
P/B0.42
P/FCF-3.35
EV/Sales121.13

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

40
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
70/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
88/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Healthy liquidity · 10.17Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

VS
Analyst sentiment
Based on 1 analyst votes · 2026-10-20
50/100
Neutral
Bullish
0
Hold
1
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-19
Low
$3.00
Mean
$3.00
Median
$3.00
High
$3.00

Company Overview

IPO: 8/13/2012
Industry: Software - Application
P/B i: 0.42
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: -98.99%
Net Margin: -82.08%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score14 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 10.17
Quick Ratio: 10.17
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

WOLFE CURTIS ANDREW
Transaction: 06/25/2024
SELL
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
09/03/2024
Type
SELL
Deller Geoff
Transaction: 07/18/2024
SELL
Change
0
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/08/2024
Type
SELL
Finster Craig
Transaction: 01/01/2024
SELL
Change
-63
Price
$715.20
Filing
02/28/2024
Type
SELL