Finzati - Logo
UYSC logo

UY Scuti Acquisition Corp.

UYSC • Shell Companies
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
WEAK PROFILEWeakConfidence: 54%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Weak historical ratio profile. The current evidence does not support a favorable risk/reward view.
Market Cap
$82.63M
Growth
—
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0Expensive earnings multiple · 103.8Weak liquidity · 0.01Weak profitability
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 14, 2026, 12:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$82.63M
52W Range10.09 - 11.75
Beta0.07
Gross Margin0.00%
Oper. Margin0.00%
Profit Margin0.00%
Debt/Eq0.00
Current Ratio0.01
Quick Ratio0.01
Volume9.00

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

22
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
20/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
50/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
20/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0Expensive earnings multiple · 103.8Weak liquidity · 0.01Weak profitability
Analyst view
No analyst data available now.

Company Overview

IPO: 5/27/2025
Industry: Shell Companies
P/B i: -0.19
Debt / Equity i: 0.00
Operating Margin: 0.00%
Net Margin: 0.00%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score4 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.00
Current Ratio: 0.01
Quick Ratio: 0.01
Status: HighRisk

Warnings

  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Peart Daniel
Transaction: 08/15/2025
BUY
Change
+35,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/19/2025
Type
BUY
Ma Jialuan
Transaction: 08/15/2025
BUY
Change
+50,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/19/2025
Type
BUY
Zhao Jiawen
Transaction: 08/15/2025
BUY
Change
+35,000
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/19/2025
Type
BUY