Finzati - Logo
UAL logo

United Airlines Holdings, Inc.

UAL • Airlines, Airports & Air Services
$95.82
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$31.29B
Growth
3.3%
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 24.0%Positive free cash flow · 7.82Reasonable earnings multiple · 10.91High debt level · 2.03Weak liquidity · 0.65
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Oct 20, 2026, 12:07 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$95.82
Change0.00%
Shares Out326.60M
Market Cap$31.29B
Enterprise Value$41.12B
52W Range84.64 - 138.77
Beta1.30
P/E8.95
P/S0.50
P/B1.87
P/FCF8.05
EV/Sales0.65

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

68
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
51/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
26/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
88/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 24.0%Positive free cash flow · 7.82Reasonable earnings multiple · 10.91High debt level · 2.03Weak liquidity · 0.65

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

UAL
Analyst sentiment
Based on 47 analyst votes · 2026-10-19
83/100
Bullish
Bullish
31
Hold
16
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-23
Low
$130.00
Mean
$160.89
Median
$162.00
High
$190.00

Company Overview

IPO: 2/6/2006
Industry: Airlines, Airports & Air Services
P/B i: 1.87
Debt / Equity i: 2.03
Operating Margin: 7.98%
Net Margin: 5.68%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score5 / 20
Debt / Equity: 2.03
Current Ratio: 0.65
Quick Ratio: 0.59
Status: Weak

Warnings

  • High debt level
  • Weak Liquidity
  • Weak quick ratio

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 2 high-volume insider sells detected
KIRBY J SCOTT
Transaction: 07/21/2026
SELL
Change
-159,321
Price
$58.69
Filing
07/21/2026
Type
SELL
KIRBY J SCOTT
Transaction: 07/21/2026
SELL
Change
-159,321
Price
$118.05
Filing
07/21/2026
Type
SELL
Ward Laysha
Transaction: 06/30/2026
BUY
Change
—
Price
Not reported
Filing
07/02/2026
Type
BUY