Finzati - Logo
TRIP logo

Tripadvisor, Inc.

TRIP • Travel Services
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Jun 30, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$1.21B
Growth
11.9%
Cash Flow
5/5
Trend
Stable
Evidence
Positive revenue growth · 23.2%Positive free cash flow · 1.3Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Expensive earnings multiple · 45.5
Financial data as of: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Jun 30, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 7, 2026, 1:04 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$1.21B
52W Range9.01 - 20.16
Beta0.87
Gross Margin62.03%
Oper. Margin4.23%
Profit Margin2.12%
Debt/Eq1.92
Current Ratio1.29
Quick Ratio1.29
Revenue 5Y11.91%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

67
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
40/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
49/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
95/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
74/100
Why this score▼
Positive revenue growth · 23.2%Positive free cash flow · 1.3Consistent free cash flow · 5/5Expensive earnings multiple · 45.5

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-08-07
Low
$9.00
Mean
$14.25
Median
$15.25
High
$20.00

Company Overview

IPO: 12/7/2011
Industry: Travel Services
P/B i: 2.82
Debt / Equity i: 1.92
Operating Margin: 4.23%
Net Margin: 2.12%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score10 / 20
Debt / Equity: 1.92
Current Ratio: 1.29
Quick Ratio: 1.29
Status: Moderate

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

Dalton Kristen Ann
Transaction: 07/31/2026
SELL
Change
-1,306
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
SELL
Dalton Kristen Ann
Transaction: 07/31/2026
SELL
Change
-436
Price
$14.19
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
SELL
Noonan Michael
Transaction: 07/31/2026
SELL
Change
-2,425
Price
Not reported
Filing
08/04/2026
Type
SELL