Finzati - Logo
TNON logo

Tenon Medical, Inc.

TNON • Medical - Devices
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
HIGHER-RISK PROFILECautionConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Caution is warranted. Recent ratios show weaknesses that may limit returns unless fundamentals improve.
Market Cap
$3.42M
Growth
-31.5%
Cash Flow
0/5
Trend
Negative
Evidence
Manageable debt level · 0.03Healthy liquidity · 2.11Negative growth trendWeak profitability
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: May 12, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:36 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$3.42M
52W Range0.35 - 2.48
Beta1.26
Gross Margin59.79%
Oper. Margin-3.24%
Profit Margin-3.18%
Debt/Eq0.03
Current Ratio2.11
Quick Ratio1.78
Revenue 5Y-31.50%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

41
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
22/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
76/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
20/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
90/100
Why this score▼
Manageable debt level · 0.03Healthy liquidity · 2.11Negative growth trendWeak profitability

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-06-24
Low
$2.25
Mean
$2.25
Median
$2.25
High
$2.25

Company Overview

IPO: 4/27/2022
Industry: Medical - Devices
P/B i: 1.39
Debt / Equity i: 0.03
Operating Margin: -324.34%
Net Margin: -318.36%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.03
Current Ratio: 2.11
Quick Ratio: 1.78
Status: Good

Insider Transactions

Recent executive and insider activity

⚠ 1 high-volume insider sell detected
Grawey Nathaniel A.
Transaction: 05/01/2026
BUY
Change
+68,201
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/05/2026
Type
BUY
Geist Wyatt D.
Transaction: 05/01/2026
BUY
Change
+136,401
Price
Not reported
Filing
05/05/2026
Type
BUY
Williamson Kevin
Transaction: 03/03/2026
SELL
Change
-1,041
Price
Not reported
Filing
03/05/2026
Type
SELL