Finzati - Logo
TECK logo

Teck Resources Limited

TECK • Industrial Materials
$0.00
— 0.00 (0.00%)
EarningsLatest report: Mar 31, 2026
BALANCED PROFILENeutralConfidence: 70%

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.

Quantitative profile — not an investment recommendation.Methodology
Analysis thesis: Mixed profile. The company is not automatically unattractive, but valuation, growth, or balance-sheet evidence does not yet justify a stronger signal.
Market Cap
$28.61B
Growth
6.6%
Cash Flow
3/5
Trend
Mostly stable
Evidence
Stable or improving margins · 13.0%Manageable debt level · 0.41Healthy liquidity · 2.54
Financial data as of: Mar 31, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast earnings update: Apr 23, 2026, 12:00 AM UTCLast profile update: Aug 5, 2026, 2:27 PM UTC

Company Snapshot

Key valuation, quality, financial strength, momentum and analyst data.

Price$0.00
Change0.00%
Market Cap$28.61B
52W Range30.98 - 71.25
Beta1.57
Gross Margin21.84%
Oper. Margin16.47%
Profit Margin13.03%
Debt/Eq0.41
Current Ratio2.54
Quick Ratio1.91
Revenue 5Y6.61%

Investment DNA

How strong this company looks for long-term investors

65
out of 100
Business Quality
Margins, moat, returns
64/100
Financial Strength
Debt, cash, stability
75/100
Growth Potential
Revenue and expansion
58/100
Price Attractiveness
Cheap or expensive today
78/100
Why this score▼
Stable or improving margins · 13.0%Manageable debt level · 0.41Healthy liquidity · 2.54

Analyst view

Analyst sentiment and price target

Analyst sentiment
No vote count available
Bullish
0
Hold
0
Bearish
0
Price Target
2026-07-02
Low
$62.00
Mean
$64.50
Median
$64.50
High
$67.00

Company Overview

IPO: 7/18/2002
Industry: Industrial Materials
P/B i: 1.29
Debt / Equity i: 0.41
Operating Margin: 16.47%
Net Margin: 13.03%
ROE i: -
ROIC: -

Financial Health

Score15 / 20
Debt / Equity: 0.41
Current Ratio: 2.54
Quick Ratio: 1.91
Status: Good
🧾

No insider activity

No recent insider transactions available.